Q. Are Active Duy U.S. Military Personnel Eligible for VA Home Loan?

0
22

If you are now on regular duty (not active duty for training), you are eligible after having served 181 days (90 days during the Gulf War) unless discharged or separated from a previous qualifying period of active duty service.

 

SHARE
Previous articleQ: How does a VA Home Loan Compromise Claim Payment Work?
Next article4 Awesome Reasons Veterans Should Rent not Buy
VT Money is part of the Veterans Today Network (VTN). VTN is a full service media, information, marketing and promotion network managed by dedicated people that serve the U.S. Military Veterans Community With over 2,000,000 plus unique visitors with millions more of page hits per month, our media network is now the largest network for U.S. Veterans in the United States of America. As we continue forward, our people from all over the world work to bring dynamic interactive content, information, services, and products to serve our U.S. Military Veterans market contributing to the greater good of our dynamic community. Created in 2003, the network has each and every year as it gained acceptance in this niche marketplace and now is the largest, brightest and most dynamic in the USA. So click around the links and access our network of U.S. Military and Veterans sites. We stand proud of promoting our network that stands for and supports U.S. Military Veterans.

Comments Closed